St Johns Wort Herbal Oil - Essentially You Oils - Ottawa Canada

St Johns Wort Herbal Oil

  • $28.81


ST JOHNS WORT HERBAL OIL

Vegan Certified    Kosher Certified

 

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum
Plant Part: Flowers
Infused In: Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Standardization: 20% dry herb/L of oil (i.e., 200 g herb per 1000 ml of oil)

Common Uses: Infused St. John's Wort has always been commonly used in infused oil, and was an integral part of every European herb garden throughout the centuries.

Please note: Our St John’s Wort oil is suitable for cosmetic applications and is produced using dried flowers and herbs and hence the lack of red color. Red color is possible only when fresh flowers are used in the summer season. ( For this reason, the red colored St John’s Wort tend to be vastly more expensive).

Cautions: St. John's Wort Oil may cause photosensitivity. Users should avoid direct sunlight after application.

***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.


We Also Recommend


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

Spin to win Spinner icon